Make your own free website on Tripod.com

AMATEUR ISRAEL DANCESPORT ASSOCIATION - A.I.D.A.- Ballroom and Latin Dancing

COMPETITIONS and RESULTS

HOME
ABOUT US
DANCE SCHOOLS
DANCESPORT IN ISRAEL - coming events, seminars, dance schools, news
Rules and Regulations
ISRAELI DANCERS ABROAD
DUTCH OPEN
COMPETITIONS and RESULTS
Fabulous Photos
PHOTOGRAPHS - "60 YEARS TO THE STATE OF ISRAEL"
Blackpool
ISRAEL WORLD EVENTS - photographs
WORLD DANCE COUNCIL and AMATEUR LEAGUE
NEWSLETTER
LINKS - National and International
CONTACT US

FOR RESULTS OF OUR COMPETITIONS CLICK HERE

 
aida.jpg
"60 YEARS TO THE STATE OF ISRAEL"
gaviapasolatamaarad.jpg

NATIONAL COMPETITION ARAD - PASODOBLE CUP AND AMATEUR LATIN - ORGANISED BY PATRICE PEREZ

FOR IDU RATINGS OF COUPLES IN THE YEAR 2008 GO TO http://www.interdanceunion.org/maininfo/info_en.html and go to IDU World Cup 2008 to see ratings.  The above three couples are rated in the top ten international couples in Latin and Ballroom - see Youth Latin, Adult Latin and Adult Ballroom.

 
DANCING WITH THE STARS 2008 - KIRYLL WON!!!
 

NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL EVENTS IN ISRAEL
 
24.1.09  NATIONAL COMPETITION - BEERSHEVA
14.2.09  NATIONAL COMPETITION - ASHDOD
 7.3.09 - BEERSHEVA
HOLON - 21.3.09
   ASHDOD - 4.4.09
PETACH TIKVA - 9.5.09
HAIFA - 13.6.09
DISCO PARTY/COMPETITION - ASHDOD - 20.6.09
RISHON - 27.6.09
 
 
INTERNATIONAL EVENTS AROUND THE WORLD

16 January 2009

Universal Dinner & Dance


21-23 January 2009

UK Open Championships
Bournemouth International Centre


25 January 2009

"ВІДКРИТИЙ  ЧЕМПІОНАТ  ПІВДЕННОГО  РЕГІОНУ  2009"


7-10 February 2009

World Pro-Am Championships 2009


21-23 February 2009


28 February - 01 March 2009

Парад Надій 2009


3 - 7 March 2009

Heritage Classic


14 - 15 March 2009

КУБОК ЕВРОПЫ


27 - 29 March 2009


28 - 29 March 2009


5 - 10 April 2009

Ishia Dance Festival


13-19 April 2009

Змагання у Ассені


21-29 May 2009

Paris 2008


26 - 28 June 2009

Cervia


29 June - 05 July 2009

 Letoonia 2009


8 - 15 September 2009

US Open Championship 2009


12-13 September 2009

Змагання у Ассені


19-20 September 2009


 

 

LIST OF NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL EVENTS IN ISRAEL 2008 

5.1.08

ASHDOD

Galina Shustin

19.1.08

RISHON LETSION

Lucy Vaiman

2.2.08

BAT YAM

Anatoli and Tatyanna Treliski

8.3.08

HOLON

Alexei Zdanovski

22.3.08

KIRYAT GAT

Raphael Satchyakov

5.4.08

MAALOT

Igor Galiaga

23.4.08

IDU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008
ISRAEL

Annya and Danny Caspi
Janna Ragotski

24.4.08

IDU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008
ISRAEL

 Annya and Danny Caspi
Janna Ragotski

3.5.08

"60 YEARS TO ISRAEL"
Israel Cup
ARAD

Patrice Perez

17.5.08

SANTAKA AFULA

Add your content here

7.6.08

ASHDOD CUP

Add your content here

19.7.08

ELVIN - RISHON LETSION

Add your content here

24-25.10.08

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
IDU - MAALOT

Add your content here

29.11.08

ARAD CUP

Add your content here

13.12.08

HOLON

Add your content here

20.12.08

YOKNEAM

Add your content here

23.12.08

DIMONA DANCING FESTIVAL

Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

Our youngest World Champions 2008 from Israel - Artiem and Elena from Rishon.
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage
 
 
Competitions 2005-2007

LIST OF NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL EVENTS IN ISRAEL  - 2005, 2006, 2007

5.11.05
National Competition
Bat Yam
Anatoli Triliski
3.12.05
National Competition
Hedera
Saulus Grinevitch

10.12.05

National Competition
Holon
Lizzi Morr
17.12.05
National Competition
Rehovot
Anatoli Triliski
14.1.06
Regional Competition
Kiryal Gat

Raphael Satchyakov

28.1.06
National Competition
Petach Tikva
Danny and Anna Caspi
11.2.06

Internal Competition

Carmiel

Genya Levant
18.2.06

National Competition

Rishon

Evgeni Vaiman

18.2.06

Internal Competition
Ashdod

Galina Shustin

17.3.06
 
18.3.06
WORLD CUP

AIDA

Registration form www.aida.co.il 

1.4.06
National Competition
Saulus Grenyevitch
     
13.5.06
Internal Competition
Holon
Lizzi Morr

17.6.06

National Competition
Bat Yam

Tatyana Treliski

3.6.06

National Competition
Jerusalem

Galina Chumak

20.5.06
 
 
3.6.06
 
 
24.6.06
 
 
1.7.06
 

National Competition
Ashdod
 
 
JERUSALEM
 
 
NES TSIONA
 
 
RISHON LETSION

Galina Shustin
 
 
 
GALINA AND IGOR TCHUMAK
 
 
 
 
ANATOLI AND TATYANNA TRELISKI

9.12.06
 
 
6.1.07
 
 
20.1.07
 
 
3.2.07
 
 
17.2.07

PETACH TIKVA
 
 
REHOVOT
 
 
HOLON
 
 
HEDERA
 
 
ASHDOD

DANNY AND ANNYA CASPI
 
ANATOLI AND TATYANNA TRELISKI
 
ELI AND LIZZI MORR
 
SAULUS GREENEVITCH
 
 
GALINA SHUSTIN

10.3.07
 
24.3.07
 
31.3.07

ASHKELON
 
MAALOT
 
RISHON

 
FELIX KATZMAN
 
MARINA KRITCHMAN
 
LUCY VAIMAN
 
 

14.4.07
 
5.5.07

BEERSHEVA
 
KIRYAT GAT

ILAN VAIMAN
 
RAPHAEL SACHYAKOV

19/5/07

16/6/07

AFULA
 
ASHDOD

SAULUS GRENYEVITCH
 
GALINA SHUSTIN

30.6.07

RISHON LETSION

LUCY VAIMAN

27.10.07

PETACH TIKVA

ANYA/DANNI CASPI

24.11.07

ARAD

JANNA RAGUTSKI

8.12.07
22.12.07

HEDERA
BEERSHEVA

SAULUS GRENYEVITCH
IVGENI VAIMAN